Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp
The 1-room Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp Sao Paulo lies in a business area, giving access to WTC Events Center, which is around 20 minutes' walk away. The stylish 27 m² apartment is situated only 500 metres from Vila Olimpia train station and only 150 m from Parada Gomes De Carvalho B/C bus station.
This apartment boasts a prime setting and entices guests to Vila Olímpia, which is an upscale district that's home to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp is in proximity to the Povo Park and Congonhas airport is 10 minutes’ drive away. 3.4 km from the property you will find the ethnographic Museum Afro Brazil.
This apartment looks out onto the city and comprises a sunny terrace. At the accommodation, a separate toilet, a sink, and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. Hair dryers, shower caps, and towels are also included in the bathroom.
Guests will have access to a mini-kitchen in Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp, allowing them to prepare delicious homemade meals. You can take advantage of a fitness club, so it’s easy to keep up with your exercise routine. A rooftop pool can be found on the premises.
- Local attractions
- MAM - Modern Art Museum3.7 km
- Morumbi Stadium3.2 km
- Ibirapuera Park3.3 km
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge2.7 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion3.8 km
- Jockey Club1.7 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University4.8 km
- Airports
- Congonhas6 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station9 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp?
Guests of Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, WTC Events Center, placed around 20 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the ethnographic Museum Afro Brazil (3.4 km) as well as Parque do Povo (1.5 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp?
Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp has a car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp?
Guests of Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Fogo de Chao Vila Olimpia, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Taste And See is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp. - ❓
Does Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp exactly?
Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp consists of 27 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by this apartment?
Up to 3 guests can be accommodated at this apartment. - ❓
Does Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Studio Premium Na Vila Olimpia- Sp features a rooftop pool.